Race Summary
77 competitors (57 men, 20 women)
72 finishers (53 men, 19 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:07.661:07.242:14.900.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1COOPER, Drury1:22.081:21.512:43.590.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl1:12.501:10.442:22.940.00
2BLOOMBERG, John1:12.521:11.652:24.177.49
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:07.251:06.412:13.660.00
-WEBBER, dickDNF1:31.32DNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1MCCONKEY, Glenn1:12.321:12.252:24.570.00
2STRATTON, Meri1:24.211:25.272:49.48149.90
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1MARTIN, Sally1:09.511:10.402:19.910.00
2HENDRICKSON, ellen1:11.201:10.102:21.308.64
3MACKENZIE, Debra1:14.241:13.002:27.2445.58
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1ALLEN, Donna1:05.821:05.142:10.960.00
2LANZEL, Amy1:06.161:05.272:11.433.12
3GOOCH, judith1:07.981:07.102:15.0827.37
4THOMPSON, Kristi1:13.001:13.192:26.19101.18
-RAFFIN, celeste1:18.75DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1KEATING, Karen1:04.451:03.512:07.960.00
2BLACK, Heather1:10.021:09.532:19.5578.80
3GRIFFITHS, Laura1:17.941:15.012:32.95169.91
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:05.051:03.862:08.910.00
2ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen1:05.791:04.542:10.339.58
3ROMANO, Karla1:12.761:10.102:22.8694.15
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana58.6358.231:56.860.00
2SHEPPARD, Maggie1:23.331:24.142:47.47376.78
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SARAZINE, Beth1:05.051:03.592:08.640.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:03.551:01.662:05.210.00
2SARCHETT, Bob1:03.641:01.942:05.582.57
3HUDSON, Nick1:04.051:03.022:07.0712.92
4DESGOUTTES, YVES1:04.591:03.642:08.2320.98
5COFER, Don1:09.861:07.992:17.8587.83
6TILLEY, James1:13.621:11.092:24.71135.49
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1RAGAN, Jim1:02.971:00.952:03.920.00
2DORRIS, George1:07.501:04.642:12.1457.71
3FRANCE, Ken1:09.811:09.592:19.40108.68
4BAGGS, Jim1:10.331:09.172:19.50109.38
5ALLRED, Jackson1:15.711:17.412:33.12205.00
6JONES, Mike1:16.011:18.222:34.23212.80
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1ADAMS, Michael1:03.961:01.002:04.960.00
2DELONG, Jeffrey1:03.551:04.502:08.0521.51
3PAPINEAU, peter1:05.961:03.472:09.4331.12
4BERGSENG, Jim1:06.591:05.222:11.8147.69
5MCJAMES, scott1:06.651:07.212:13.8661.96
6BROCK, Ed1:13.311:12.232:25.54143.28
7GRAHAM, greg1:13.571:15.522:29.09168.00
8BLUE, RON1:16.961:17.432:34.39204.90
9HEGNER, Bruno1:20.651:21.552:42.20259.27
10BLOOM, keith1:25.181:22.642:47.82298.40
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1PROBERT, Christopher (M03)55.6654.231:49.890.00
2JALILI, thunder (M04)58.0255.471:53.4928.50
3SKINNER, Robert (M06)56.5357.381:53.9131.83
4FALK, Michael (M06)57.2156.871:54.0833.17
5MCGURL, Michael (M05)58.2856.801:55.0841.09
6FILIMON, Mihai (M03)1:01.4658.682:00.1481.15
7MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)1:00.6959.532:00.2281.78
8SEARS, Don (M07)1:01.2859.442:00.7285.74
9SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:01.3159.462:00.7786.14
10FROST, Brian (M06)1:02.681:01.982:04.66116.93
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1VAUGHAN, garland1:02.991:01.042:04.030.00
2MACKENZIE, dana1:05.001:03.282:08.2829.81
3MERRITT, Vernon1:05.771:03.332:09.1035.56
4CARILLO, Don1:07.341:08.492:15.8382.77
5SCHAB, David1:09.881:08.682:18.56101.92
6POTASHNER, Rich1:17.071:15.982:33.05203.56
7DAVIDSON, Phil1:25.491:24.192:49.68320.21
-SLABINSKI, RickDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1JOHNSON, Kent1:03.011:03.752:06.760.00
2KAUFMANN, Harold1:05.771:05.822:11.5933.15
3SINGER, Steve1:12.571:10.392:22.96111.19
4KOHLMYER, Skip1:19.051:18.332:37.38210.16
-STRAZDINS, PeterDNF1:01.61DNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1VAUGHAN, Kevin1:03.991:02.172:06.160.00
2SINGER, Scott1:04.761:04.292:09.0519.93
3MAURO, Lou1:05.601:06.032:11.6337.72
4BURNS, Duncan1:05.781:07.532:13.3149.31
5ROMANO, Todd1:06.381:16.402:22.78114.61
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1JESSUP, Jon1:04.031:03.172:07.200.00
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-WILLY, Kevin1:05.36DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=870
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course