Race Summary
87 competitors (64 men, 23 women)
74 finishers (53 men, 21 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)41.9842.411:24.390.00
2BADGER, Jenny (W02)42.7845.041:27.8224.79
3KEATING, Karen (W05)43.6344.641:28.2728.05
4LANZEL, Amy (W06)44.5045.171:29.6738.17
5SARAZINE, Beth (W02)45.7246.171:31.8954.21
6GOOCH, judith (W06)45.9346.051:31.9854.86
7ALLEN, Donna (W06)47.4847.451:34.9376.19
8MARTIN, Sally (W07)48.7847.581:36.3686.52
9KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)49.6248.181:37.8096.93
10AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)50.5249.991:40.51116.52
11HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)51.3150.711:42.02127.44
12THOMPSON, Kristi (W06)51.5753.541:45.11149.77
13MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)53.7651.991:45.75154.40
14BLACK, Heather (W05)54.1152.891:47.00163.43
15FLOOD, Heidi (W07)53.3854.181:47.56167.48
16ROMANO, Karla (W04)53.8555.911:49.76183.38
17MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)54.9754.801:49.77183.46
18MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)55.0255.091:50.11185.91
19GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)58.7157.751:56.46231.81
20BROCK, Mei Feng (W06)57.7059.791:57.49239.26
21STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:02.401:02.252:04.65291.01
-SARAZINE, Michelle (W08)DNFDNSDNF 
-WOOD, Anne (W04)DSQ1:27.78DSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1BROWER, Mitchell (M01)35.2336.621:11.850.00
2BROWER, Daniel (M01)36.7437.831:14.5723.09
3BROWER, Kevin (M01)37.7238.931:16.6540.75
4PROBERT, Christopher (M03)38.2738.751:17.0243.89
5SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)37.9939.951:17.9451.70
6HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (M04)38.4439.611:18.0552.64
7SKINNER, Robert (M06)38.6139.871:18.4856.29
8FALK, Michael (M06)38.7640.691:19.4564.52
9JALILI, thunder (M04)39.6240.041:19.6666.31
10FILIMON, Mihai (M03)40.4140.861:21.2779.97
11MCGURL, Michael (M05)40.6341.011:21.6483.12
12SKINNER, Bill (M07)40.7341.181:21.9185.41
13BROWER, Mark (M06)41.6042.081:23.68100.44
14MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)41.8242.521:24.34106.04
15KAUFMANN, Harold (M05)43.6942.291:25.98119.96
16VANTHOF, William (M06)42.5143.791:26.30122.68
17FROST, Brian (M06)42.6943.851:26.54124.72
18VAUGHAN, Kevin (M04)43.3643.501:26.86127.43
19SEARS, Don (M07)42.9244.331:27.25130.74
20VAUGHAN, garland (M06)43.6143.701:27.31131.25
21ADAMS, Michael (M07)43.1744.261:27.43132.27
22JOHNSON, Kent (M05)42.7244.991:27.71134.65
23WOOD, Tom 'Woody (M08)43.0544.711:27.76135.07
24ELLIOT, Jim (M06)43.7744.241:28.01137.20
25KRUSE, Frank (M07)43.0645.661:28.72143.22
26MACKENZIE, dana (M06)44.1444.991:29.13146.71
27HEILE, Craig (M04)44.7745.261:30.03154.35
28RAGAN, Jim (M08)44.6745.381:30.05154.52
29ROMANO, Todd (M04)45.7146.631:32.34173.96
30HUDSON, Nick (M09)46.4645.891:32.35174.04
31JESSUP, Jon (M02)46.2846.101:32.38174.30
32SINGER, Scott (M04)46.7046.181:32.88178.54
33DORRIS, George (M08)45.5047.471:32.97179.31
34MCJAMES, scott (M07)46.8046.401:33.20181.26
35PAPINEAU, peter (M07)46.9847.091:34.07188.65
36LYMAN, Eric (M06)45.8948.361:34.25190.17
37KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)47.3348.061:35.39199.85
38DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)47.5948.731:36.32207.75
39GRAHAM, greg (M07)49.0049.511:38.51226.34
40THOMPSON, Keith (M10)49.0450.261:39.30233.05
41FRANCE, Ken (M08)49.8749.531:39.40233.90
42BERGSENG, Jim (M07)48.6250.811:39.43234.15
43TILLEY, James (M09)54.0346.181:40.21240.77
44SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)50.8550.141:40.99247.40
45STEIN, Peter (M06)50.6951.631:42.32258.69
46COFER, Don (M09)53.3652.011:45.37284.58
47RETALLICK, Chuck (M10)52.9954.021:47.01298.51
48FULLMAN, Carl (M11)55.7853.871:49.65320.92
49BLUE, RON (M07)55.6555.501:51.15333.65
50ALLRED, Jackson (M08)56.501:02.201:58.70397.75
51COOPER, Drury (M12)1:00.891:01.732:02.62431.03
52ANGELOS, Gus (M12)1:04.971:06.622:11.59507.19
53WEBBER, dick (M10)1:07.581:09.232:16.81551.50
-BLOOMBERG, John (M11)DSQDNSDSQ 
-BROCK, Ed (M07)DNF53.57DNF 
-BURNS, Duncan (M04)43.65DNSDNF 
-CHRISTIE, Bob (M07)DSQ1:03.82DSQ 
-DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)DSQ52.97DSQ 
-EVANS, David (M10)DNFDNSDNF 
-FAIRCHILD, Brad (M06)DSQ58.41DSQ 
-JONES, Mike (M08)DSQ54.73DSQ 
-KOHLMYER, Skip (M05)DSQ57.91DSQ 
-NORTON, Craig (M03)DNFDNSDNF 
-SARCHETT, Bob (M09)45.17DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course