Race Summary
87 competitors (64 men, 23 women)
73 finishers (52 men, 21 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy50.5249.991:40.510.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1COOPER, Drury1:00.891:01.732:02.620.00
2ANGELOS, Gus1:04.971:06.622:11.5944.62
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1FULLMAN, Carl55.7853.871:49.650.00
-BLOOMBERG, JohnDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith49.0450.261:39.300.00
2SLIVINSKI, Stephen50.8550.141:40.9910.38
3RETALLICK, Chuck52.9954.021:47.0147.36
4WEBBER, dick1:07.581:09.232:16.81230.42
-EVANS, DavidDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1MCCONKEY, Glenn54.9754.801:49.770.00
2STRATTON, Meri1:02.401:02.252:04.6582.69
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1MOSCHEL, Rosemary55.0255.091:50.110.00
-SARAZINE, MichelleDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1MARTIN, Sally48.7847.581:36.360.00
2HENDRICKSON, ellen51.3150.711:42.0235.83
3MACKENZIE, Debra53.7651.991:45.7559.44
4FLOOD, Heidi53.3854.181:47.5670.90
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy44.5045.171:29.670.00
2GOOCH, judith45.9346.051:31.9815.71
3ALLEN, Donna47.4847.451:34.9335.78
4THOMPSON, Kristi51.5753.541:45.11105.03
5BROCK, Mei Feng57.7059.791:57.49189.25
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1KEATING, Karen43.6344.641:28.270.00
2BLACK, Heather54.1152.891:47.00129.44
3GRIFFITHS, Laura58.7157.751:56.46194.81
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha49.6248.181:37.800.00
2ROMANO, Karla53.8555.911:49.7674.60
-WOOD, AnneDSQ1:27.78DSQ 
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana41.9842.411:24.390.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny42.7845.041:27.820.00
2SARAZINE, Beth45.7246.171:31.8928.27
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick46.4645.891:32.350.00
2KARJALAINEN, Rauli47.3348.061:35.3920.08
3TILLEY, James54.0346.181:40.2151.92
4COFER, Don53.3652.011:45.3786.00
-DESGOUTTES, YVESDSQ52.97DSQ 
-SARCHETT, Bob45.17DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1WOOD, Tom 'Woody43.0544.711:27.760.00
2RAGAN, Jim44.6745.381:30.0515.92
3DORRIS, George45.5047.471:32.9736.21
4FRANCE, Ken49.8749.531:39.4080.91
5ALLRED, Jackson56.501:02.201:58.70215.06
-JONES, MikeDSQ54.73DSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bill40.7341.181:21.910.00
2SEARS, Don42.9244.331:27.2539.77
3ADAMS, Michael43.1744.261:27.4341.11
4KRUSE, Frank43.0645.661:28.7250.72
5MCJAMES, scott46.8046.401:33.2084.08
6PAPINEAU, peter46.9847.091:34.0790.56
7DELONG, Jeffrey47.5948.731:36.32107.31
8GRAHAM, greg49.0049.511:38.51123.62
9BERGSENG, Jim48.6250.811:39.43130.47
10BLUE, RON55.6555.501:51.15217.76
-BROCK, EdDNF53.57DNF 
-CHRISTIE, BobDSQ1:03.82DSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1SLABINSKI, Rick37.9939.951:17.940.00
2SKINNER, Robert38.6139.871:18.484.23
3FALK, Michael38.7640.691:19.4511.82
4BROWER, Mark41.6042.081:23.6844.92
5MCGRAIL, Dennis41.8242.521:24.3450.09
6VANTHOF, William42.5143.791:26.3065.43
7FROST, Brian42.6943.851:26.5467.31
8VAUGHAN, garland43.6143.701:27.3173.33
9ELLIOT, Jim43.7744.241:28.0178.81
10MACKENZIE, dana44.1444.991:29.1387.58
11LYMAN, Eric45.8948.361:34.25127.65
12STEIN, Peter50.6951.631:42.32190.81
-FAIRCHILD, BradDSQ58.41DSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1MCGURL, Michael40.6341.011:21.640.00
2KAUFMANN, Harold43.6942.291:25.9832.43
3JOHNSON, Kent42.7244.991:27.7145.35
-KOHLMYER, SkipDSQ57.91DSQ 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen38.4439.611:18.050.00
2JALILI, thunder39.6240.041:19.6612.58
3VAUGHAN, Kevin43.3643.501:26.8668.85
4HEILE, Craig44.7745.261:30.0393.63
5ROMANO, Todd45.7146.631:32.34111.68
-BURNS, Duncan43.65DNSDNF 
-SINGER, Scott46.70DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1PROBERT, Christopher38.2738.751:17.020.00
2FILIMON, Mihai40.4140.861:21.2733.66
-NORTON, CraigDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1JESSUP, Jon46.2846.101:32.380.00
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1BROWER, Mitchell35.2336.621:11.850.00
2BROWER, Daniel36.7437.831:14.5723.09
3BROWER, Kevin37.7238.931:16.6540.75

Scoring Details
Race points: F=610
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course