Race Summary
89 competitors (66 men, 23 women)
88 finishers (65 men, 23 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
1SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)1:00.050.00
2PROBERT, Christopher (M03)1:00.558.83
3JALILI, thunder (M04)1:00.7612.53
4SKINNER, Robert (M06)1:01.1920.12
5NORTON, Craig (M03)1:01.3322.59
6FALK, Michael (M06)1:01.9233.01
7MCGURL, Michael (M05)1:02.1737.42
8SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:02.3841.13
9VANTHOF, William (M06)1:02.7748.01
10ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)1:03.0552.96
11FILIMON, Mihai (M03)1:03.0953.66
12SEDBERRY, John (M05)1:03.4359.66
13JOHNSON, Don (M06)1:03.6263.02
14MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)1:04.0069.73
15HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (M04)1:05.0788.61
16ADAMS, Michael (M07)1:05.1189.32
17BADGER, Jenny (W02)1:05.89103.09
18JESSUP, Jon (M02)1:05.95104.15
19HEILE, Craig (M04)1:06.33110.85
20RAGAN, Jim (M08)1:06.41112.27
21(t)MERRITT, Vernon (M06)1:06.54114.56
21(t)STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)1:06.54114.56
23MCJAMES, scott (M07)1:06.76118.44
24FROST, Brian (M06)1:06.81119.33
25CLEVELAND, Kyle (M01)1:06.92121.27
26BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:07.09124.27
27COLEMAN, James (M05)1:07.22126.56
28MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:07.52131.86
29HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:07.77136.27
30LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:07.90138.57
31LYMAN, Eric (M06)1:07.97139.80
32DORRIS, George (M08)1:08.22144.22
33GOODE, Dave (M07)1:08.26144.92
34PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:08.64151.63
35SARCHETT, Bob (M09)1:08.85155.34
36SINGER, Scott (M04)1:08.91156.40
37KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:09.36164.34
38MARSH, Stew (M08)1:09.42165.40
39THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:09.62168.93
40KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:09.70170.34
41GOOCH, judith (W06)1:09.71170.52
42KRUSE, Frank (M07)1:09.76171.40
43KEATING, Karen (W05)1:09.93174.40
44STEIN, Peter (M06)1:10.17178.64
45TOMCICH, Bill (M04)1:10.38182.34
46DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)1:10.47183.93
47ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:10.73188.52
48CARILLO, Don (M06)1:10.76189.05
49BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:11.02193.64
50SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:11.42200.70
51AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:11.49201.94
52DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:11.56203.17
53SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:11.58203.53
54SMITH, Graham (M08)1:12.25215.35
55TILLEY, James (M09)1:12.31216.41
56BLACK, Heather (W05)1:12.57221.00
57FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:12.71223.47
58ROMANO, Todd (M04)1:12.81225.24
59GORTMAKER, Wiebe (M09)1:12.88226.47
60SCHAB, David (M06)1:13.06229.65
61BROCK, Ed (M07)1:13.44236.36
62FRANCE, Ken (M08)1:13.50237.42
63EVANS, David (M10)1:13.58238.83
64COFER, Don (M09)1:13.83243.24
65HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)1:14.27251.01
66BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:15.64275.19
67GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)1:16.34287.55
68BRENNAN, David (M08)1:16.45289.49
69GOODE, Dawn (W07)1:16.46289.67
70POTASHNER, Rich (M06)1:16.84296.38
71BADGER, Rod (M07)1:17.09300.79
72MARTIN, Sally (W07)1:17.28304.14
73SLETTEN, mark (M08)1:17.75312.44
74SCHECKTER, Terence (M05)1:18.22320.74
75FAIRCHILD, Brad (M06)1:18.24321.09
76ROMANO, Karla (W04)1:18.82331.33
77MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:19.08335.92
78MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:19.83349.16
79FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:21.25374.22
80MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:21.40376.87
81LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:24.05423.65
82SHEPPARD, Maggie (W03)1:29.03511.55
83STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:30.52537.86
84WEBBER, dick (M10)1:31.57556.39
85BROCK, Mei Feng (W06)1:32.05564.86
86ANGELOS, Gus (M12)1:32.89579.69
87BURNS, Steve (M07)1:41.86738.03
88JOHNSON, Jeff (M07)1:44.37782.33
-BADGER, Andrew (M01)DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course