Race Summary
89 competitors (66 men, 23 women)
88 finishers (65 men, 23 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 All WomenTimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W03)1:03.050.00
2BADGER, Jenny (W02)1:05.8947.75
3LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:07.9081.54
4KADULOVA, Dasha (W04)1:09.36106.08
5GOOCH, judith (W06)1:09.71111.97
6KEATING, Karen (W05)1:09.93115.67
7ODONNELL - THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:10.73129.12
8SARAZINE, Beth (W02)1:11.42140.72
9AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W10)1:11.49141.89
10BLACK, Heather (W05)1:12.57160.05
11HENDRICKSON, ellen (W07)1:14.27188.63
12GRIFFITHS, Laura (W05)1:16.34223.43
13GOODE, Dawn (W07)1:16.46225.45
14MARTIN, Sally (W07)1:17.28239.24
15ROMANO, Karla (W04)1:18.82265.13
16MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:19.08269.50
17MACKENZIE, Debra (W07)1:19.83282.11
18FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:21.25305.98
19MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:21.40308.50
20LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:24.05353.05
21SHEPPARD, Maggie (W03)1:29.03436.78
22STRATTON, Meri (W09)1:30.52461.83
23BROCK, Mei Feng (W06)1:32.05487.55
    
 All MenTimeRace Points
1SLABINSKI, Rick (M06)1:00.050.00
2PROBERT, Christopher (M03)1:00.558.83
3JALILI, thunder (M04)1:00.7612.53
4SKINNER, Robert (M06)1:01.1920.12
5NORTON, Craig (M03)1:01.3322.59
6FALK, Michael (M06)1:01.9233.01
7MCGURL, Michael (M05)1:02.1737.42
8SKINNER, Bill (M07)1:02.3841.13
9VANTHOF, William (M06)1:02.7748.01
10FILIMON, Mihai (M03)1:03.0953.66
11SEDBERRY, John (M05)1:03.4359.66
12JOHNSON, Don (M06)1:03.6263.02
13MCGRAIL, Dennis (M06)1:04.0069.73
14HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen (M04)1:05.0788.61
15ADAMS, Michael (M07)1:05.1189.32
16JESSUP, Jon (M02)1:05.95104.15
17HEILE, Craig (M04)1:06.33110.85
18RAGAN, Jim (M08)1:06.41112.27
19(t)MERRITT, Vernon (M06)1:06.54114.56
19(t)STRAZDINS, Peter (M05)1:06.54114.56
21MCJAMES, scott (M07)1:06.76118.44
22FROST, Brian (M06)1:06.81119.33
23CLEVELAND, Kyle (M01)1:06.92121.27
24BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:07.09124.27
25COLEMAN, James (M05)1:07.22126.56
26MACKENZIE, dana (M06)1:07.52131.86
27HUDSON, Nick (M09)1:07.77136.27
28LYMAN, Eric (M06)1:07.97139.80
29DORRIS, George (M08)1:08.22144.22
30GOODE, Dave (M07)1:08.26144.92
31PAPINEAU, peter (M07)1:08.64151.63
32SARCHETT, Bob (M09)1:08.85155.34
33SINGER, Scott (M04)1:08.91156.40
34MARSH, Stew (M08)1:09.42165.40
35THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:09.62168.93
36KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M09)1:09.70170.34
37KRUSE, Frank (M07)1:09.76171.40
38STEIN, Peter (M06)1:10.17178.64
39TOMCICH, Bill (M04)1:10.38182.34
40DESGOUTTES, YVES (M09)1:10.47183.93
41CARILLO, Don (M06)1:10.76189.05
42BURNS, Duncan (M04)1:11.02193.64
43DELONG, Jeffrey (M07)1:11.56203.17
44SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M10)1:11.58203.53
45SMITH, Graham (M08)1:12.25215.35
46TILLEY, James (M09)1:12.31216.41
47FULLMAN, Carl (M11)1:12.71223.47
48ROMANO, Todd (M04)1:12.81225.24
49GORTMAKER, Wiebe (M09)1:12.88226.47
50SCHAB, David (M06)1:13.06229.65
51BROCK, Ed (M07)1:13.44236.36
52FRANCE, Ken (M08)1:13.50237.42
53EVANS, David (M10)1:13.58238.83
54COFER, Don (M09)1:13.83243.24
55BLOOMBERG, John (M11)1:15.64275.19
56BRENNAN, David (M08)1:16.45289.49
57POTASHNER, Rich (M06)1:16.84296.38
58BADGER, Rod (M07)1:17.09300.79
59SLETTEN, mark (M08)1:17.75312.44
60SCHECKTER, Terence (M05)1:18.22320.74
61FAIRCHILD, Brad (M06)1:18.24321.09
62WEBBER, dick (M10)1:31.57556.39
63ANGELOS, Gus (M12)1:32.89579.69
64BURNS, Steve (M07)1:41.86738.03
65JOHNSON, Jeff (M07)1:44.37782.33
-BADGER, Andrew (M01)DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course