Race Summary
58 competitors (43 men, 15 women)
50 finishers (37 men, 13 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1JALILI, Thunder (MSS)52.7153.231:45.940.00
2SKINNER, Bob (MSS)54.1152.881:46.998.72
3FALK, Michael (MSS)53.8853.381:47.2610.96
4THOMAS, Aaron (MSS)54.5353.611:48.1418.27
5MCGURL, Mike (MSS)55.4253.741:49.1626.75
6ENGLAND, Nick (MSS)55.3254.621:49.9433.23
7ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W02)55.9055.131:51.0342.28
8ZEH, Oliver (MSS)56.0655.091:51.1543.28
9WOMACK, Scott (M03)56.6555.821:52.4754.24
10SEARS, Don (MSS)56.5955.931:52.5254.66
11FROST, Brian (MSS)56.5256.671:53.1960.22
12FENWICK, Ed (M09)57.1556.571:53.7264.63
13ROUNKLES, Keith (M06)58.2455.771:54.0167.03
14ELLIOT, James (M06)57.6658.561:56.2285.39
15KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)58.7958.261:57.0592.29
16STRAZDINS, Peter (M04)59.1158.051:57.1693.20
17BADGER, Jenny (W01)59.2457.961:57.2093.53
18KRUSE, Frank (M06)59.0458.981:58.02100.34
19BALOG, Stephen (M04)59.9158.471:58.38103.33
20BERGSENG, James (M07)1:00.1058.591:58.69105.91
21WOOD, Tom (M07)1:00.4559.852:00.30119.28
22HUDSON, Nick (M08)1:00.541:00.352:00.89124.18
23MAURO, Lou (M03)1:00.621:01.472:02.09134.15
24PAPINEAU, Peter (M07)1:02.301:00.062:02.36136.39
25THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:02.291:01.392:03.68147.36
26THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:02.281:01.572:03.85148.77
27HOPPER, Craig (M03)1:03.471:01.322:04.79156.58
28CHILTON, Brad (M05)59.621:05.392:05.01158.41
29AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W09)1:02.781:03.082:05.86165.47
30GOOCH, Judy (W06)1:03.691:02.622:06.31169.21
31DESGOUTTES, Yves (M08)1:04.571:03.442:08.01183.33
32ABEL, Louis (M06)1:04.631:03.662:08.29185.65
33COFER, Don (M08)1:04.831:04.852:09.68197.20
34JAMISON, Will (M07)1:05.701:04.012:09.71197.45
35SCHWARTZMAN, Vlad (M10)1:07.791:05.542:13.33227.52
36MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)1:07.981:07.092:15.07241.97
37MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:08.131:07.172:15.30243.88
38JONES, Michael (M08)1:08.041:08.452:16.49253.77
39RAFFIN, Celeste (W06)1:08.121:08.992:17.11258.92
40FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:10.091:07.862:17.95265.89
41BAXTER, Harry (M11)1:11.871:09.212:21.08291.89
42TENGDIN, Robert (M11)1:12.271:09.632:21.90298.70
43CHAMBERS, Bob (M11)1:12.331:11.042:23.37310.92
44POTASHNER, Richard (M05)1:11.741:13.902:25.64329.77
45LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:13.041:13.822:26.86339.91
46STRATTON, Meri (W08)1:13.611:13.422:27.03341.32
47COOPER, Drury (M11)1:16.211:15.582:31.79380.86
48FUNK, Rolf (M10)1:17.861:14.882:32.74388.75
49WOOD, Pam (W04)1:24.961:18.302:43.26476.13
50REED, Virginia (W11)1:22.441:20.932:43.37477.05
-CUNHA, Cliff (M07)DNF57.12DNF 
-LANZEL, Amy (W06)DSQ1:01.04DSQ 
-LIGHT, Scott (M03)DNFDNSDNF 
-MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)54.69DNSDNF 
-SKINNER, Bill (M06)DNF53.24DNF 
-SLIVINSKI, Steve (M09)DNF1:05.77DNF 
-SWIFT, Jan (W09)1:13.23DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course