Race Summary
71 competitors (53 men, 18 women)
69 finishers (51 men, 18 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1SKINNER, Bill (MSS)30.4329.941:00.370.00
2SKINNER, Bob (MSS)30.5130.211:00.723.48
3NORTON, Craig (MSS)31.0030.011:01.016.36
4MCGURL, Mike (MSS)31.4831.371:02.8524.65
5JALILI, Thunder (MSS)31.6531.351:03.0026.14
6FALK, Michael (MSS)32.0331.271:03.3029.12
7LINCK, Steven (MSS)31.7332.031:03.7633.69
8MCGRAIL, Dennis (MSS)31.8732.021:03.8934.98
9CUNHA, Cliff (M07)33.5231.901:05.4250.19
10THOMAS, Aaron (MSS)33.2032.261:05.4650.59
11ELLIOT, James (M06)34.0832.191:06.2758.64
12BROWER, Mark (M06)33.8732.811:06.6862.71
13ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W02)33.3033.391:06.6962.81
14FROST, Brian (M05)33.3433.541:06.8864.70
15BALOG, Stephen (M04)33.6833.381:07.0666.49
16BADGER, Jenny (W01)34.1033.131:07.2368.18
17STEVENS, Lance (M01)34.0633.781:07.8474.24
18WOOD, Tom (M07)34.5933.451:08.0476.23
19MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)34.4034.131:08.5381.10
20KRUSE, Frank (M06)34.9334.271:09.2087.76
21KRONTHALER, Thomas (M08)34.6235.011:09.6392.03
22STRAZDINS, Peter (M04)35.3034.901:10.2097.70
23FENWICK, Ed (M09)37.0035.151:12.15117.08
24STEVENS, Lincoln (M01)36.4035.811:12.21117.67
25BABILIS, Elizabeth (W01)36.4036.151:12.55121.05
26PAPINEAU, Peter (M07)36.2436.551:12.79123.44
27KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)36.8436.051:12.89124.43
28LANZEL, Amy (W06)37.2336.531:13.76133.08
29LIGHT, Scott (M03)37.0437.361:14.40139.44
30MAURO, Lou (M03)37.7836.651:14.43139.74
31ZEH, Oliver (MSS)32.8541.841:14.69142.32
32AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W09)37.2338.061:15.29148.29
33STEVENS, Ken (M06)38.2137.181:15.39149.28
34HUDSON, Nick (M08)38.2437.251:15.49150.27
35HOPPER, Craig (M03)37.7038.001:15.70152.36
36BERGSENG, James (M07)38.4737.971:16.44159.72
37(t)THOMAS, Colleen (W04)38.7037.931:16.63161.60
37(t)THOMPSON, Keith (M10)38.3438.291:16.63161.60
39ROUNDY, Ryan (M02)39.1337.931:17.06165.88
40CONGDON, Joe (M06)39.0039.151:18.15176.71
41DESGOUTTES, Yves (M08)39.8439.111:18.95184.66
42FRANCE, Ken (M07)39.9639.061:19.02185.36
43ABEL, Louis (M06)40.1139.721:19.83193.41
44TIGERT, Allen (M08)40.8439.251:20.09195.99
45JAMISON, Will (M07)40.7040.631:21.33208.32
46HENDRICKSON, Ellen (W06)40.4841.291:21.77212.69
47SWIFT, Jan (W09)41.0841.441:22.52220.14
48SLIVINSKI, Steve (M09)41.5041.111:22.61221.04
49SCHWARTZMAN, Vlad (M10)41.3142.151:23.46229.48
50COFER, Don (M08)42.4441.151:23.59230.78
51EVANS, David (M09)41.9941.761:23.75232.37
52SHUMWAY, Creighton (M01)41.9541.831:23.78232.67
53BATTISTE, Lea (W06)42.1241.931:24.05235.35
54MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)43.2041.891:25.09245.68
55FLOOD, Heidi (W07)42.0443.401:25.44249.16
56MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)43.9442.881:26.82262.88
57RAFFIN, Celeste (W06)43.1043.751:26.85263.18
58JONES, Michael (M08)44.2342.921:27.15266.16
59WALKER, Jacob (M01)44.7143.731:28.44278.98
60RETALICK, Chuck (M09)45.9743.491:29.46289.12
61CHAMBERS, Bob (M11)44.4445.581:30.02294.68
62BAXTER, Harry (M11)45.2745.851:31.12305.62
63DAVIES, Emily (W01)47.5045.521:33.02324.50
64STRATTON, Meri (W08)47.6146.381:33.99334.14
65DAVIES, Ryan (M01)47.9446.701:34.64340.60
66LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)49.2947.681:36.97363.76
67FRANCE, Donna (W07)48.2449.271:37.51369.12
68COOPER, Drury (M11)49.0949.611:38.70380.95
69REED, Virginia (W11)56.8856.211:53.09523.97
-ENGLAND, Nick (M01)DNF33.97DNF 
-TENGDIN, Robert (M11)DSQ42.91DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=600
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course