Race Summary
61 competitors (41 men, 20 women)
55 finishers (36 men, 19 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
-ROYLANCE, Ralph1:32.76DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith1:16.201:15.022:31.220.00
2SCHWARTZMAN, Vlad1:25.821:20.642:46.4688.69
3ASKEW, Garry1:38.151:29.363:07.51211.18
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:18.081:16.492:34.570.00
2MCCONKEY, Glenn1:20.231:18.702:38.9324.82
3SWIFT, Jan1:28.541:23.202:51.7497.75
4LEMIRE, Sarah1:35.571:25.963:01.53153.49
5ASKEW, Phillipa1:42.841:35.443:18.28248.85
6JONES, Sue1:51.761:47.763:39.52369.77
7EDMOND, Anne2:02.051:53.573:55.62461.43
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1HOLLBACHER, Lynne1:38.561:30.313:08.870.00
2STRATTON, Meri1:44.671:39.623:24.2971.85
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1FLOOD, Heidi1:33.591:24.662:58.250.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy1:19.161:16.472:35.630.00
2MARTIN, Sally1:19.301:18.222:37.5210.69
3HENDRICKSON, Ellen1:23.491:20.692:44.1848.35
4MACKENZIE, Debra1:24.471:21.602:46.0759.03
5GOODE, Dawn1:37.311:32.373:09.68192.53
6SKINNER, Pam1:44.321:39.453:23.77272.20
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1THOMAS, Colleen1:24.441:19.942:44.380.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:13.091:11.292:24.380.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-BADGER, Jenny1:13.14DSQDSQ 
      
 Women Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1MUNOZ, Valentina1:21.191:18.992:40.180.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Steve1:19.871:20.002:39.870.00
2SOMERVAIL, Graham1:36.861:31.133:07.99154.79
3NORBURY, James1:34.821:34.823:09.64163.87
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1HUDSON, Nick1:12.401:11.122:23.520.00
2DESGOUTTES, Yves1:19.691:16.822:36.5179.65
3KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:13.911:24.492:38.4091.24
4COFER, Don1:21.891:17.732:39.6298.72
5JONES, Michael1:28.281:25.382:53.66184.80
-KRONTHALER, ThomasDNF1:12.25DNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1BERGSENG, James1:13.021:13.732:26.750.00
2DORRIS, George1:14.191:12.612:26.800.30
3BADGER, Rod1:26.381:24.102:50.48142.30
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bob (M06)1:05.461:07.562:13.020.00
2SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)1:07.451:07.432:14.8812.30
3THOMAS, Aaron (M04)1:07.171:07.782:14.9512.77
4SEARS, Don (M06)1:08.371:09.522:17.8932.22
5ROUNKLES, Keith (M06)1:09.131:09.062:18.1934.20
6ZEH, Oliver (M03)1:09.231:09.062:18.2934.86
7MCGRAIL, Dennis (M05)1:09.441:09.542:18.9839.43
8CUNHA, Cliff (M07)1:09.241:09.842:19.0840.09
9SKINNER, Bill (M06)1:10.301:09.322:19.6243.66
10MARSH, Stew (M08)1:09.841:24.132:33.97138.60
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1KRUSE, Frank1:11.841:11.712:23.550.00
2GOODE, Dave1:15.701:16.022:31.7250.08
3JACOBS, Jerry1:23.481:21.702:45.18132.60
-MACKENZIE, Dana1:13.19DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian1:16.241:14.072:30.310.00
2SCHRAMM, ERIC1:16.971:16.252:33.2217.04
-MCGURL, MikeDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1JALILI, Thunder1:10.571:08.512:19.080.00
2WHITE, Phil1:24.491:22.392:46.88175.90
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1LIGHT, Scott1:20.341:16.842:37.180.00
2MAURO, Lou1:19.681:18.082:37.763.25
-LARSEN, AaronDNF1:14.71DNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1NORTON, Craig1:10.331:11.202:21.530.00
2ROUNDY, Ryan1:19.491:18.112:37.6099.92
3PEDERSEN, Clark1:30.811:27.102:57.91226.20

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course