Race Summary
86 competitors (59 men, 27 women)
61 finishers (39 men, 22 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1FRINELL, Marietta1:28.161:29.392:57.550.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1ROYLANCE, Ralph1:25.191:25.462:50.650.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1ANGELOS, Gus1:27.601:29.432:57.030.00
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith1:14.361:15.522:29.880.00
2SCHWARTZMAN, Vlad1:21.491:21.192:42.6875.15
-ASKEW, GarryDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:14.461:13.922:28.380.00
2MCCONKEY, Glenn1:17.501:16.732:34.2334.69
3SWIFT, Jan1:20.521:19.552:40.0769.33
4LEMIRE, Sarah1:27.701:25.662:53.36148.15
5ASKEW, Phillipa1:33.991:37.653:11.64256.56
6JONES, Sue1:44.221:44.143:28.36355.72
7EDMOND, Anne1:47.531:51.393:38.92418.35
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1MOSCHEL, Rosemary1:22.391:23.712:46.100.00
2HOLLBACHER, Lynne1:30.531:30.163:00.6977.30
3STRATTON, Meri1:35.501:36.103:11.60135.10
4VERDE, Kim1:39.111:38.423:17.53166.52
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1FLOOD, Heidi1:28.411:29.532:57.940.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1GOOCH, Judy1:14.341:14.012:28.350.00
2MACKENZIE, Debra1:21.821:22.532:44.3594.91
3GOODE, Dawn1:28.441:29.842:58.28177.54
-LANZEL, Amy1:12.29DNFDNF 
-SKINNER, Pam1:29.89DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1GARSKE, Katrena1:30.211:29.722:59.930.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-THOMAS, Colleen1:18.29DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1KADULOVA, Dasha1:09.001:11.962:20.960.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU, Dana1:07.761:09.172:16.930.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1PILKINGTON, Erin1:28.191:25.932:54.120.00
2DAVIES, Emily1:35.311:38.083:13.3997.39
-BABILIS, Elizabeth1:09.83DNFDNF 
-BADGER, Jenny1:08.15DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
1MUNOZ, Valentina2:01.251:17.853:19.100.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1SLIVINSKI, Steve1:16.991:19.642:36.630.00
2FRINELL, Don1:27.401:30.282:57.68118.27
3SOMERVAIL, Graham1:30.241:31.553:01.79141.36
4GAUTESEN, Fred1:41.311:41.723:23.03260.69
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:10.091:11.022:21.110.00
2KRONTHALER, Thomas1:12.471:12.792:25.2625.88
3HUDSON, Nick1:12.461:13.412:25.8729.68
4DESGOUTTES, Yves1:14.951:16.792:31.7466.29
5COFER, Don1:17.741:17.952:35.6990.92
6JONES, Michael1:23.151:26.272:49.42176.55
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1BERGSENG, James1:10.571:13.552:24.120.00
2YEIP, Neal1:26.371:26.702:53.07176.77
-BADGER, RodDNFDNSDNF 
-BAER, JoeDSQ1:37.93DSQ 
-CUNHA, CliffDNF1:09.74DNF 
-DORRIS, GeorgeDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bob (M06)1:06.531:05.942:12.470.00
2SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)1:07.231:06.112:13.345.78
3FALK, Michael (M05)1:06.861:06.912:13.778.64
4WITMAN, Timothy (M01)1:07.561:06.392:13.959.83
5SKINNER, Bill (M06)1:08.191:07.332:15.5220.26
6JALILI, Thunder (M04)1:07.461:08.132:15.5920.73
7MARSH, Stew (M08)1:08.101:09.432:17.5333.61
-MCGURL, Mike (M05)1:06.76DNFDNF 
-NORTON, Craig (M02)1:08.52DNFDNF 
-THOMAS, Aaron (M04)1:05.59DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1SEARS, Don1:08.831:09.022:17.850.00
2BROWER, Mark1:09.381:09.812:19.198.55
3GOODE, Dave1:13.041:13.712:26.7556.82
4JAMISON, George1:10.901:20.442:31.3486.12
5SIGGARD, Kip1:20.341:23.082:43.42163.23
6JACOBS, Jerry1:23.421:25.132:48.55195.98
-KRUSE, FrankDNFDNSDNF 
-LYMAN, Eric1:15.48DNFDNF 
-MACKENZIE, Dana1:10.46DNFDNF 
-ROUNKLES, KeithDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1FROST, Brian1:10.001:12.282:22.280.00
2SCHRAMM, ERIC1:14.291:16.612:30.9053.31
3POTASHNER, Richard1:28.961:35.143:04.10258.66
-MCGRAIL, DennisDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1CASSENS, Phil1:30.301:32.383:02.680.00
2ZOBER, Richard1:37.291:36.813:14.1055.01
-COLEMAN, Jim1:12.47DNFDNF 
-WHITE, PhilDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1MAURO, Lou1:19.211:22.022:41.230.00
-FISK, HaansDNF1:23.15DNF 
-LIGHT, Scott1:15.03DNFDNF 
-ZEH, Oliver1:08.96DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1PEDERSEN, Clark1:30.531:28.542:59.070.00
-ROUNDY, Ryan1:14.70DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1WALKER, Jacob1:26.801:24.232:51.030.00
2SHUMWAY, Creighton1:28.951:29.982:58.9340.65
3DAVIES, Ryan1:35.771:34.153:09.9297.19
      
 Men Class 0 (under 21)  TimeRace Points
-CHRISTENSEN, Tyler1:18.60DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course