Race Summary
131 competitors (88 men, 43 women)
98 finishers (59 men, 39 women)

Standings By National Group
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Group A (men age 20-44)  TimeRace Points
1SHKLOVSKI, Mike (M02)44.7246.031:30.750.00
2NORTON, Craig (M02)45.6445.881:31.525.09
3BAILLARGEON, Andrew (M02)45.6346.751:32.3810.78
4CHAPMAN, Toby (M03)44.3851.021:35.4030.74
5TANNER, Scott (M03)46.9451.341:38.2849.79
6NORTHROUP, Erick (M03)49.1349.361:38.4951.17
7BALOG, Stephen (M04)50.1655.781:45.94100.43
8LIGHT, Scott (M03)57.2155.721:52.93146.64
9HENDRICKSON, Kevin (M03)44.831:22.342:07.17240.79
-ENGLAND, Nick (M01)DNF48.81DNF 
-JALILI, Thunder (M04)DNF47.99DNF 
-LINDEMER, Steven (M04)DNF46.13DNF 
-MAURO, Lou (M03)DSQ58.09DSQ 
-PAPAZIAN, Ara (M04)DNF45.54DNF 
-STRAZDINS, Peter (M04)DNF52.99DNF 
      
 Group B (men age 45-59)  TimeRace Points
1HILL, Timothy (M05)44.0745.621:29.690.00
2SKINNER, Robert (M06)45.2046.071:31.2710.57
3WILHELMSEN, Dennis (M05)44.9547.111:32.0615.85
4SKINNER, Bill (M06)45.8146.361:32.1716.59
5KLEMME, Erik (M06)46.0647.371:33.4325.02
6MCGURL, Michael (M05)46.1947.861:34.0529.17
7FALK, Michael H (M05)46.7847.791:34.5732.65
8CUNHA, Cliff (M07)48.0348.821:36.8547.90
9BLACKSTOCK, Brian (M05)48.2748.611:36.8848.10
10WAGNER, Chuck (M05)48.5649.661:38.2257.06
11WOOD, Thomas (M07)50.3851.301:41.6880.21
12MCADAM, Ken (M06)50.2551.451:41.7080.34
13SILVER, Duncan (M05)50.3951.821:42.2183.76
14KRUSE, Frank (M06)50.6652.231:42.8988.30
15FROST, Brian (M05)51.4351.691:43.1289.84
16JOHNSON, Kent (M05)50.8352.911:43.7493.99
17KONSZA, Gary (M07)51.2952.821:44.1196.47
18HAMPSON, Charles (M06)52.3552.781:45.13103.29
19KORNISH, Dave (M06)53.1953.081:46.27110.92
20SEARS, Don (M06)56.3651.901:48.26124.23
21NIELSEN, Leif (M05)55.7754.581:50.35138.21
22BERGSENG, Jim (M07)55.3655.871:51.23144.10
23SMITH, Brian (M07)55.0057.671:52.67153.73
24LINGERFELT, Rodney (M07)57.2558.061:55.31171.39
25KVIETKUS, Michael (M06)57.7458.361:56.10176.68
26JAMISON, Will (M07)58.661:00.121:58.78194.60
27GLUSHENKO, Alexander (M07)1:08.321:06.272:14.59300.37
-BICKLER, Jim (M06)52.64DNFDNF 
-BOSIN, Pavel (M06)49.69DNFDNF 
-BUTLER, Kevin (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-DAVIS, Bob (M07)51.68DNFDNF 
-ELLIOT, James (M06)46.06DNFDNF 
-FRANCE, Ken (M07)1:03.97DNFDNF 
-LAUDENSCHLAGER, K Paul (M06)54.64DNFDNF 
-LETSON, Benjamin (M06)DSQ53.34DSQ 
-MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)DSQ50.21DSQ 
-MASHAW, David (M06)59.61DNFDNF 
-MAXWELL, Chris (M05)48.74DNFDNF 
-RAGAN, James (M07)49.41DNFDNF 
-SCROGGINS, Willy (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-VANTHOF, William (M05)49.48DNSDNF 
      
 Group C (all women)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU LEACH, Dana (W02)45.7349.781:35.510.00
2KAUFMAN, Jennifer (W03)49.8651.451:41.3136.44
3BADGER, Jenny (W01)47.2956.031:43.3249.06
4VALAR, Victoria (W06)50.5553.211:43.7651.83
5LEWIS, Deborah (W06)49.8553.991:43.8452.33
6KADULOVA, Dasha (W03)50.1453.891:44.0353.52
7LANZEL, Amy (W06)51.9654.021:45.9865.77
8GOOCH, Judy (W06)52.8454.751:47.5975.89
9AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W09)53.8758.321:52.19104.78
10MARTIN, Sally (W06)57.6658.061:55.72126.96
11TANNER, Elyse (W03)57.4758.731:56.20129.98
12SARKANYOVA, Danka (W01)58.0859.871:57.95140.97
13MCKEE, Louise (W04)58.461:00.501:58.96147.31
14BABILIS, Elizabeth (W01)54.681:06.672:01.35162.33
15DROEGE, Anna (W09)1:00.011:01.492:01.50163.27
16BLACK, Heather (W04)59.951:04.782:04.73183.56
17HENDRICKSON, Ellen (W06)1:00.561:05.302:05.86190.66
18HOGAN, Sandy (W09)1:01.251:04.832:06.08192.04
19WHELAN, Carol (W09)1:01.951:05.602:07.55201.28
20BRAGA, Charlene (W07)1:04.331:03.902:08.23205.55
21FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:02.441:06.032:08.47207.06
22MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)1:04.801:05.462:10.26218.30
23KONSZA, Peggy (W06)1:03.771:07.042:10.81221.76
24RAFFIN, Celeste (W06)1:05.681:05.622:11.30224.84
25PILKINGTON, Erin (W01)1:06.341:08.792:15.13248.90
26HALL, Meredith (W09)1:06.431:09.662:16.09254.93
27LIEGL, Chris (W10)1:06.761:10.682:17.44263.41
28LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)1:08.461:10.162:18.62270.82
29FRINELL, Marietta (W10)1:08.581:11.812:20.39281.94
30SKINNER, Pam (W06)1:08.621:12.702:21.32287.78
31STRATTON, Meri (W08)1:09.781:13.182:22.96298.08
32SWIFT, Jan (W09)1:03.131:23.242:26.37319.51
33DAVIES, Emily (W01)1:11.871:15.402:27.27325.16
34GIBSON, Anne (W06)1:07.081:22.162:29.24337.54
35PETTIGREW, Marcie (W08)1:16.221:13.142:29.36338.29
36OZUNA, Ann (W08)1:19.271:21.192:40.46408.02
37VERDE, Kim Cathleen (W08)1:21.241:19.622:40.86410.53
38SHEELER, Pamela (W07)1:14.311:27.432:41.74416.06
39REED, Virginia (W11)1:17.751:26.132:43.88429.50
-FRANCE, Donna (W07)DSQDNSDSQ 
-LEVINE, Carol (W08)50.70DNFDNF 
-MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)59.65DSQDSQ 
-VINCENT, Janet (W11)DNFDNSDNF 
      
 Group D (men age 60+)  TimeRace Points
1OLBERG, Knut (M09)48.3550.571:38.920.00
2KRONTHALER, Thomas (M08)49.1151.711:40.8211.52
3SARCHETT, Bob (M08)49.2551.631:40.8811.89
4MCCAULEY, Keith (M08)50.2053.771:43.9730.63
5RANDALL, Gerald (M08)52.1455.161:47.3050.83
6HENDERSON, Wayne (M08)52.1755.251:47.4251.56
7THOMPSON, Keith (M10)54.0856.911:50.9973.21
8KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)55.1957.581:52.7784.01
9TOWER, Chuck (M09)56.2257.371:53.5988.98
10DUGAN, Jim (M09)56.5158.171:54.6895.59
11WESCOTT, Harold (M11)55.731:02.511:58.24117.19
12FELDENHEIMER, Peter (M10)57.631:00.731:58.36117.91
13MCGRATH, Robert (M10)59.691:02.022:01.71138.23
14DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M11)58.911:02.932:01.84139.02
15COFER, Don (M08)59.421:03.292:02.71144.30
16SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M09)1:00.641:02.862:03.50149.09
17SMITH, Don (M09)1:01.321:02.962:04.28153.82
18RUSDEN, Dick (M09)1:02.441:04.342:06.78168.99
19JONES, Michael (M08)1:03.561:03.332:06.89169.65
20POMEY, Carl (M10)1:04.281:07.172:11.45197.31
21ANGELOS, Gus (M11)1:09.501:12.812:22.31263.18
22CHAMBERS, William (M10)1:18.851:10.152:29.00303.76
23GAUTESEN, Fred (M09)1:15.431:19.982:35.41342.64
-BLOOMBERG, John (M10)56.03DNSDNF 
-COOPER, Drury (M11)1:06.86DSQDSQ 
-DREYER, Bob (M08)47.19DNFDNF 
-DROEGE, John (M13)1:20.39DSQDSQ 
-HAUSER, Charles (M10)59.73DNFDNF 
-SCHWARTSMAN, Vladimir (M10)DSQ55.72DSQ 
-SULSER, Martin (M10)DNFDNSDNF 
-THYS, Edouard (M11)DSQDNSDSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=600
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D