Race Summary
131 competitors (88 men, 43 women)
98 finishers (59 men, 39 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
-DROEGE, John1:20.39DSQDSQ 
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:17.751:26.132:43.880.00
-VINCENT, JanetDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1LIEGL, Chris1:06.761:10.682:17.440.00
2FRINELL, Marietta1:08.581:11.812:20.3912.88
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1WESCOTT, Harold55.731:02.511:58.240.00
2DEMATTEI, Gaetano58.911:02.932:01.8418.27
3ANGELOS, Gus1:09.501:12.812:22.31122.14
-COOPER, Drury1:06.86DSQDSQ 
-THYS, EdouardDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith54.0856.911:50.990.00
2FELDENHEIMER, Peter57.631:00.731:58.3639.84
3MCGRATH, Robert59.691:02.022:01.7157.95
4POMEY, Carl1:04.281:07.172:11.45110.60
5CHAMBERS, William1:18.851:10.152:29.00205.48
-BLOOMBERG, John56.03DNSDNF 
-HAUSER, Charles59.73DNFDNF 
-SCHWARTSMAN, VladimirDSQ55.72DSQ 
-SULSER, MartinDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy53.8758.321:52.190.00
2DROEGE, Anna1:00.011:01.492:01.5049.79
3HOGAN, Sandy1:01.251:04.832:06.0874.28
4WHELAN, Carol1:01.951:05.602:07.5582.15
5HALL, Meredith1:06.431:09.662:16.09127.82
6LEMIRE, Sarah1:08.461:10.162:18.62141.35
7SWIFT, Jan1:03.131:23.242:26.37182.80
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1STRATTON, Meri1:09.781:13.182:22.960.00
2PETTIGREW, Marcie1:16.221:13.142:29.3626.86
3OZUNA, Ann1:19.271:21.192:40.4673.45
4VERDE, Kim Cathleen1:21.241:19.622:40.8675.13
-LEVINE, Carol50.70DNFDNF 
-MOSCHEL, Rosemary59.65DSQDSQ 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1BRAGA, Charlene1:04.331:03.902:08.230.00
2FLOOD, Heidi1:02.441:06.032:08.471.12
3SHEELER, Pamela1:14.311:27.432:41.74156.80
-FRANCE, DonnaDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1VALAR, Victoria50.5553.211:43.760.00
2LEWIS, Deborah49.8553.991:43.840.46
3LANZEL, Amy51.9654.021:45.9812.84
4GOOCH, Judy52.8454.751:47.5922.15
5MARTIN, Sally57.6658.061:55.7269.16
6HENDRICKSON, Ellen1:00.561:05.302:05.86127.79
7MACKENZIE, Debra1:04.801:05.462:10.26153.24
8KONSZA, Peggy1:03.771:07.042:10.81156.42
9RAFFIN, Celeste1:05.681:05.622:11.30159.25
10SKINNER, Pam1:08.621:12.702:21.32217.19
11GIBSON, Anne1:07.081:22.162:29.24262.99
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1MCKEE, Louise58.461:00.501:58.960.00
2BLACK, Heather59.951:04.782:04.7329.10
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1KAUFMAN, Jennifer49.8651.451:41.310.00
2KADULOVA, Dasha50.1453.891:44.0316.11
3TANNER, Elyse57.4758.731:56.2088.18
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU LEACH, Dana45.7349.781:35.510.00
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny47.2956.031:43.320.00
2SARKANYOVA, Danka58.0859.871:57.9584.96
3BABILIS, Elizabeth54.681:06.672:01.35104.70
4PILKINGTON, Erin1:06.341:08.792:15.13184.73
5DAVIES, Emily1:11.871:15.402:27.27255.23
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1OLBERG, Knut48.3550.571:38.920.00
2TOWER, Chuck56.2257.371:53.5988.98
3DUGAN, Jim56.5158.171:54.6895.59
4SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:00.641:02.862:03.50149.09
5SMITH, Don1:01.321:02.962:04.28153.82
6RUSDEN, Dick1:02.441:04.342:06.78168.99
7GAUTESEN, Fred1:15.431:19.982:35.41342.64
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1KRONTHALER, Thomas49.1151.711:40.820.00
2SARCHETT, Bob49.2551.631:40.880.36
3MCCAULEY, Keith50.2053.771:43.9718.75
4RANDALL, Gerald52.1455.161:47.3038.56
5HENDERSON, Wayne52.1755.251:47.4239.28
6KARJALAINEN, Rauli55.1957.581:52.7771.12
7COFER, Don59.421:03.292:02.71130.27
8JONES, Michael1:03.561:03.332:06.89155.15
-DREYER, Bob47.19DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1CUNHA, Cliff48.0348.821:36.850.00
2WOOD, Thomas50.3851.301:41.6829.92
3KONSZA, Gary51.2952.821:44.1144.98
4BERGSENG, Jim55.3655.871:51.2389.09
5SMITH, Brian55.0057.671:52.6798.01
6LINGERFELT, Rodney57.2558.061:55.31114.36
7JAMISON, Will58.661:00.121:58.78135.86
8GLUSHENKO, Alexander1:08.321:06.272:14.59233.80
-DAVIS, Bob51.68DNFDNF 
-FRANCE, Ken1:03.97DNFDNF 
-RAGAN, James49.41DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Robert45.2046.071:31.270.00
2SKINNER, Bill45.8146.361:32.175.92
3KLEMME, Erik46.0647.371:33.4314.20
4MCADAM, Ken50.2551.451:41.7068.57
5KRUSE, Frank50.6652.231:42.8976.39
6HAMPSON, Charles52.3552.781:45.1391.11
7KORNISH, Dave53.1953.081:46.2798.61
8SEARS, Don56.3651.901:48.26111.69
9KVIETKUS, Michael57.7458.361:56.10163.23
-BICKLER, Jim52.64DNFDNF 
-BOSIN, Pavel49.69DNFDNF 
-ELLIOT, James46.06DNFDNF 
-LAUDENSCHLAGER, K Paul54.64DNFDNF 
-LETSON, BenjaminDSQ53.34DSQ 
-MACKENZIE, DanaDSQ50.21DSQ 
-MASHAW, David59.61DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1HILL, Timothy44.0745.621:29.690.00
2WILHELMSEN, Dennis44.9547.111:32.0615.85
3MCGURL, Michael46.1947.861:34.0529.17
4FALK, Michael H46.7847.791:34.5732.65
5BLACKSTOCK, Brian48.2748.611:36.8848.10
6WAGNER, Chuck48.5649.661:38.2257.06
7SILVER, Duncan50.3951.821:42.2183.76
8FROST, Brian51.4351.691:43.1289.84
9JOHNSON, Kent50.8352.911:43.7493.99
10NIELSEN, Leif55.7754.581:50.35138.21
-BUTLER, KevinDNFDNSDNF 
-MAXWELL, Chris48.74DNFDNF 
-SCROGGINS, WillyDNFDNSDNF 
-SLABINSKI, RichardDNFDNSDNF 
-VANTHOF, William49.48DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1BALOG, Stephen50.1655.781:45.940.00
-JALILI, ThunderDNF47.99DNF 
-LINDEMER, StevenDNF46.13DNF 
-PAPAZIAN, AraDNF45.54DNF 
-STRAZDINS, PeterDNF52.99DNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1CHAPMAN, Toby44.3851.021:35.400.00
2TANNER, Scott46.9451.341:38.2818.11
3NORTHROUP, Erick49.1349.361:38.4919.43
4LIGHT, Scott57.2155.721:52.93110.25
5HENDRICKSON, Kevin44.831:22.342:07.17199.81
-MAURO, LouDSQ58.09DSQ 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1SHKLOVSKI, Mike44.7246.031:30.750.00
2NORTON, Craig45.6445.881:31.525.09
3BAILLARGEON, Andrew45.6346.751:32.3810.78
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
-ENGLAND, NickDNF48.81DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=600
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: Separate courses for National groups A/B and C/D