Race Summary
125 competitors (92 men, 33 women)
122 finishers (89 men, 33 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 All WomenTimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU LEACH, Dana (W02)1:06.380.00
2KAUFMAN, Jennifer (W03)1:06.420.64
3BADGER, Jenny (W01)1:07.7021.08
4KADULOVA, Dasha (W03)1:08.3531.46
5VALAR, Victoria (W06)1:10.1059.40
6TANNER, Elyse (W03)1:10.7469.62
7LEWIS, Deborah (W06)1:10.9673.14
8LANZEL, Amy (W06)1:11.0674.73
9SARKANYOVA, Danka (W01)1:14.29126.31
10AUSEKLIS, Nancy (W09)1:14.87135.57
11MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:15.28142.12
12MARTIN, Sally (W06)1:16.63163.68
13HENDRICKSON, Ellen (W06)1:17.03170.07
14ALLEN, Donna (W05)1:17.47177.09
15DROEGE, Anna (W09)1:18.17188.27
16BLACK, Heather (W04)1:19.35207.11
17HOGAN, Sandy (W09)1:19.72213.02
18BRAGA, Charlene (W07)1:21.29238.09
19RAFFIN, Celeste (W06)1:22.54258.05
20PETTIGREW, Marcie (W08)1:22.81262.37
21WHELAN, Carol (W09)1:25.31302.29
22MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)1:25.35302.93
23MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:28.07346.36
24KONSZA, Peggy (W06)1:28.27349.55
25SHEELER, Pamela (W07)1:29.69372.23
26FRINELL, Marietta (W10)1:32.06410.08
27FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:32.94424.13
28OZUNA, Ann (W08)1:33.99440.89
29FRANCE, Donna (W07)1:34.83454.31
30LIEGL, Chris (W10)1:35.44464.05
31STRATTON, Meri (W08)1:38.30509.72
32MOSHER, Janet (W10)1:49.01680.74
33REED, Virginia (W11)1:49.91695.12
    
 All MenTimeRace Points
1KLEMME, Erik (M06)1:03.100.00
2SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)1:03.354.20
3SCROGGINS, Willy (M05)1:03.506.72
4HILL, Timothy (M05)1:03.567.73
5TANNER, Scott (M03)1:03.8212.10
6JALILI, Thunder (M04)1:03.8712.94
7SKINNER, Robert (M06)1:03.9113.61
8BAILLARGEON, Andrew (M02)1:03.9714.61
9NORTHROUP, Erick (M03)1:03.9914.95
10(t)HENDRICKSON, Kevin (M03)1:04.0415.79
10(t)LINDEMER, Steven (M04)1:04.0415.79
12MOORE, Kirk (M04)1:04.3320.66
13FRIBERG, Lars (M05)1:04.6125.37
14SHKLOVSKI, Mike (M02)1:04.7327.38
15PAPAZIAN, Ara (M04)1:04.7728.05
16BLACKSTOCK, Brian (M05)1:04.9130.41
17WILHELMSEN, Dennis (M05)1:05.3537.80
18FALK, Michael H (M05)1:05.3738.13
19CHAPMAN, Toby (M03)1:05.3838.30
20MCGURL, Michael (M05)1:05.5941.83
21MAXWELL, Chris (M05)1:05.7344.18
22NORTON, Craig (M02)1:06.2152.24
23SKINNER, Bill (M06)1:06.6259.13
24WAGNER, Chuck (M05)1:06.7360.98
25SEARS, Don (M06)1:06.9063.84
26MCGRAIL, Dennis (M05)1:07.0265.85
27ENGLAND, Nick (M01)1:07.5775.09
28DREYER, Bob (M08)1:07.8279.29
29NIELSEN, Leif (M05)1:08.0783.49
30BALOG, Stephen (M04)1:08.1885.34
31BERGSENG, Jim (M07)1:08.3588.19
32OLBERG, Knut (M09)1:08.3788.53
33FORNEY, Greg (M06)1:08.3988.87
34(t)CHILTON, Brad (M05)1:08.4089.03
34(t)STRAZDINS, Peter (M04)1:08.4089.03
36BOSIN, Pavel (M06)1:08.4890.38
37VANTHOF, William (M05)1:08.4990.55
38KRONTHALER, Thomas (M08)1:08.5892.06
39KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)1:08.6593.23
40MCCAULEY, Keith (M08)1:09.14101.46
41MCADAM, Ken (M06)1:09.21102.64
42LETSON, Benjamin (M06)1:09.30104.15
43(t)HAMPSON, Charles (M06)1:09.35104.99
43(t)ROUNKLES, Keith (M06)1:09.35104.99
45HENDERSON, Wayne (M08)1:09.39105.66
46KONSZA, Gary (M07)1:09.69110.70
47MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)1:09.90114.23
48(t)BUTLER, Kevin (M05)1:10.23119.77
48(t)THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:10.23119.77
50FROST, Brian (M05)1:10.24119.94
51KRUSE, Frank (M06)1:10.35121.79
52KORNISH, Dave (M06)1:10.52124.65
53DAVIS, Bob (M07)1:10.56125.32
54RAGAN, James (M07)1:11.22136.41
55ELLIOT, James (M06)1:11.23136.57
56WOOD, Thomas (M07)1:11.26137.08
57RANDALL, Gerald (M08)1:11.44140.10
58SARCHETT, Bob (M08)1:11.63143.29
59TOWER, Chuck (M09)1:11.94148.50
60LAUDENSCHLAGER, K Paul (M06)1:12.08150.85
61LATIMER, Bill (M09)1:12.18152.53
62TOMCICH, Bill (M04)1:12.30154.55
63BLOOMBERG, John (M10)1:12.33155.05
64FARNEDI, Daniele (M04)1:13.28171.01
65SMITH, Brian (M07)1:13.30171.35
66DUGAN, Jim (M09)1:13.41173.19
67STEIN, Peter (M06)1:14.34188.82
68(t)BICKLER, Jim (M06)1:15.33205.45
68(t)SMITH, Don (M09)1:15.33205.45
70SLIVINSKI, Stephen (M09)1:15.40206.62
71COFER, Don (M08)1:15.71211.83
72BADGER, Rod (M07)1:15.77212.84
73LINGERFELT, Rodney (M07)1:16.10218.38
74SAFAR, Yvan (M08)1:17.21237.03
75HAUSER, Charles (M10)1:17.28238.21
76WESCOTT, Harold (M11)1:17.65244.42
77FRANCE, Ken (M07)1:18.09251.81
78KVIETKUS, Michael (M06)1:19.96283.23
79MCGRATH, Robert (M10)1:20.42290.95
80RUSDEN, Dick (M09)1:21.73312.96
81DEMATTEI, Gaetano (M11)1:21.95316.66
82SULSER, Martin (M10)1:22.53326.40
83GLUSHENKO, Alexander (M07)1:23.59344.21
84FELDENHEIMER, Peter (M10)1:23.83348.24
85FUNK, Rolf (M10)1:25.92383.35
86POTASHNER, Richard (M05)1:28.43425.51
87COOPER, Drury (M11)1:33.94518.07
88POMEY, Carl (M10)1:35.63546.46
89DROEGE, John (M13)1:48.76767.03
-KAUFMANN, Harold (M04)DNF 
-PAPINEAU, Peter (M07)DSQ 
-THYS, Edouard (M11)DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course