Race Summary
125 competitors (92 men, 33 women)
122 finishers (89 men, 33 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Men Class 13 (85-89)TimeRace Points
1DROEGE, John1:48.760.00
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1REED, Virginia1:49.910.00
    
 Women Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1FRINELL, Marietta1:32.060.00
2LIEGL, Chris1:35.4438.92
3MOSHER, Janet1:49.01195.17
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1WESCOTT, Harold1:17.650.00
2DEMATTEI, Gaetano1:21.9558.70
3COOPER, Drury1:33.94222.37
-THYS, EdouardDSQ 
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith1:10.230.00
2BLOOMBERG, John1:12.3331.70
3HAUSER, Charles1:17.28106.41
4MCGRATH, Robert1:20.42153.80
5SULSER, Martin1:22.53185.65
6FELDENHEIMER, Peter1:23.83205.27
7FUNK, Rolf1:25.92236.81
8POMEY, Carl1:35.63383.37
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1AUSEKLIS, Nancy1:14.870.00
2MCCONKEY, Glenn1:15.285.80
3DROEGE, Anna1:18.1746.72
4HOGAN, Sandy1:19.7268.67
5WHELAN, Carol1:25.31147.81
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1PETTIGREW, Marcie1:22.810.00
2MOSCHEL, Rosemary1:28.0767.33
3OZUNA, Ann1:33.99143.11
4STRATTON, Meri1:38.30198.28
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1BRAGA, Charlene1:21.290.00
2SHEELER, Pamela1:29.69109.53
3FLOOD, Heidi1:32.94151.91
4FRANCE, Donna1:34.83176.56
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1VALAR, Victoria1:10.100.00
2LEWIS, Deborah1:10.9613.00
3LANZEL, Amy1:11.0614.52
4MARTIN, Sally1:16.6398.74
5HENDRICKSON, Ellen1:17.03104.79
6RAFFIN, Celeste1:22.54188.11
7MACKENZIE, Debra1:25.35230.60
8KONSZA, Peggy1:28.27274.75
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1ALLEN, Donna1:17.470.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1BLACK, Heather1:19.350.00
    
 Women Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1KAUFMAN, Jennifer1:06.420.00
2KADULOVA, Dasha1:08.3530.80
3TANNER, Elyse1:10.7468.94
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1ALEXANDRESCU LEACH, Dana1:06.380.00
    
 Women Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny1:07.700.00
2SARKANYOVA, Danka1:14.29103.18
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1OLBERG, Knut1:08.370.00
2TOWER, Chuck1:11.9455.35
3LATIMER, Bill1:12.1859.07
4DUGAN, Jim1:13.4178.14
5SMITH, Don1:15.33107.91
6SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:15.40108.99
7RUSDEN, Dick1:21.73207.13
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1DREYER, Bob1:07.820.00
2KRONTHALER, Thomas1:08.5811.88
3KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:08.6512.97
4MCCAULEY, Keith1:09.1420.63
5HENDERSON, Wayne1:09.3924.54
6RANDALL, Gerald1:11.4456.58
7SARCHETT, Bob1:11.6359.55
8COFER, Don1:15.71123.32
9SAFAR, Yvan1:17.21146.76
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1BERGSENG, Jim1:08.350.00
2KONSZA, Gary1:09.6920.78
3DAVIS, Bob1:10.5634.27
4RAGAN, James1:11.2244.51
5WOOD, Thomas1:11.2645.13
6SMITH, Brian1:13.3076.77
7BADGER, Rod1:15.77115.07
8LINGERFELT, Rodney1:16.10120.19
9FRANCE, Ken1:18.09151.05
10GLUSHENKO, Alexander1:23.59236.35
-PAPINEAU, PeterDSQ 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1KLEMME, Erik1:03.100.00
2SKINNER, Robert1:03.9113.61
3SKINNER, Bill1:06.6259.13
4SEARS, Don1:06.9063.84
5FORNEY, Greg1:08.3988.87
6BOSIN, Pavel1:08.4890.38
7MCADAM, Ken1:09.21102.64
8LETSON, Benjamin1:09.30104.15
9(t)HAMPSON, Charles1:09.35104.99
9(t)ROUNKLES, Keith1:09.35104.99
11MACKENZIE, Dana1:09.90114.23
12KRUSE, Frank1:10.35121.79
13KORNISH, Dave1:10.52124.65
14ELLIOT, James1:11.23136.57
15LAUDENSCHLAGER, K Paul1:12.08150.85
16STEIN, Peter1:14.34188.82
17BICKLER, Jim1:15.33205.45
18KVIETKUS, Michael1:19.96283.23
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1SLABINSKI, Richard1:03.350.00
2SCROGGINS, Willy1:03.502.51
3HILL, Timothy1:03.563.51
4FRIBERG, Lars1:04.6121.08
5BLACKSTOCK, Brian1:04.9126.10
6WILHELMSEN, Dennis1:05.3533.46
7FALK, Michael H1:05.3733.80
8MCGURL, Michael1:05.5937.48
9MAXWELL, Chris1:05.7339.82
10WAGNER, Chuck1:06.7356.56
11MCGRAIL, Dennis1:07.0261.41
12NIELSEN, Leif1:08.0778.98
13CHILTON, Brad1:08.4084.50
14VANTHOF, William1:08.4986.00
15BUTLER, Kevin1:10.23115.12
16FROST, Brian1:10.24115.29
17POTASHNER, Richard1:28.43419.65
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1JALILI, Thunder1:03.870.00
2LINDEMER, Steven1:04.042.82
3MOORE, Kirk1:04.337.63
4PAPAZIAN, Ara1:04.7714.94
5BALOG, Stephen1:08.1871.53
6STRAZDINS, Peter1:08.4075.18
7TOMCICH, Bill1:12.30139.91
8FARNEDI, Daniele1:13.28156.17
-KAUFMANN, HaroldDNF 
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1TANNER, Scott1:03.820.00
2NORTHROUP, Erick1:03.992.82
3HENDRICKSON, Kevin1:04.043.65
4CHAPMAN, Toby1:05.3825.91
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1BAILLARGEON, Andrew1:03.970.00
2SHKLOVSKI, Mike1:04.7312.59
3NORTON, Craig1:06.2137.12
    
 Men Class 1 (21-29)TimeRace Points
1ENGLAND, Nick1:07.570.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1060
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course