Race Summary
51 competitors (39 men, 12 women)
48 finishers (36 men, 12 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1ALLEN, Donna (W05)45.9345.161:31.090.00
2LANZEL, Amy (W06)45.7646.191:31.958.31
3MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)48.6449.021:37.6663.47
4MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)51.8252.311:44.13125.98
5ABLE, Chris (W06)51.3652.881:44.24127.04
6HENDRICKSON, Ellen (W06)52.4853.311:45.79142.01
7LEMIRE, Sarah (W09)55.2154.281:49.49177.76
8THOMPSON, Kristi (W05)55.0055.801:50.80190.41
9RAFFIN, Celeste (W06)54.6456.531:51.17193.99
10WHELAN, Carol (W09)54.8457.011:51.85200.56
11HOLLENBACHER, Lynnie (W08)55.1656.751:51.91201.14
12STRATTON, Meri (W08)56.9558.801:55.75238.23
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1NYQUIST, Sverre (M03)39.3039.341:18.640.00
2JALILI, Thunder (M04)39.6540.901:20.5521.37
3WILHELMSEN, Dennis (M05)40.2040.611:20.8124.28
4SKINNER, Bill (M06)40.0241.461:21.4831.78
5MCGURL, Mike (M05)41.1342.201:23.3352.48
6TESKA, Ion (M06)42.6842.071:24.7568.37
7MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)42.3742.391:24.7668.48
8SEARS, Don (M06)41.3044.021:25.3274.75
9FROST, Brian (M05)42.6342.961:25.5977.77
10SARCHETT, Bob (M08)43.2642.671:25.9381.58
11KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)43.5643.031:26.5988.96
12ANDERSON, Ernie (M07)42.9343.811:26.7490.64
13STRALEY, Latner (M05)43.4545.661:29.11117.16
14PAPINEAU, Peter (M07)43.0446.471:29.51121.64
15RAGAN, Jim (M07)44.8844.821:29.70123.76
16HUDSON, Nick (M08)44.8745.031:29.90126.00
17STRAZDINS, Peter (M04)44.9045.121:30.02127.34
18BERGSENG, James (M07)45.1545.331:30.48132.49
19COLEMAN, James (M04)48.0345.081:33.11161.92
20THOMPSON, Keith (M10)46.3748.271:34.64179.04
21VERNON, Bill (M07)46.5248.411:34.93182.29
22ELIASON, Kelly (M03)47.5447.911:35.45188.11
23AMBLE, Percy (M09)48.9350.031:38.96227.39
24SLIVINSKI, Steve (M09)48.7750.411:39.18229.85
25ABEL, Louis (M06)49.9249.611:39.53233.76
26COFER, Don (M08)51.3549.021:40.37243.16
27NOEL, Fran (M10)50.9050.341:41.24252.90
28LAUREN, David (M08)51.5754.351:45.92305.27
29HARKIN, John (M10)52.0054.291:46.29309.41
30FUNK, Rolf (M10)55.3355.371:50.70358.76
31LEMKE, Ralph (M10)54.8857.221:52.10374.43
32BAXTER, Harry (M11)55.3857.081:52.46378.45
33CAMPBELL, Bill (M10)54.9457.721:52.66380.69
34LEITH, Toby (M09)57.5856.291:53.87394.23
35GRANSBERG, Glen (M10)55.8658.211:54.07396.47
36COOPER, Drury (M11)57.9559.511:57.46434.40
-COLE, James (M06)DSQ43.22DSQ 
-LEMKE, Roger (M03)DNF46.83DNF 
-SILVER, Duncan (M05)DNF43.79DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course