Race Summary
51 competitors (39 men, 12 women)
49 finishers (37 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1BAXTER, Harry56.321:00.051:56.370.00
2COOPER, Drury58.511:01.812:00.3229.87
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1THOMPSON, Keith48.9551.971:40.920.00
2NOEL, Fran50.6953.541:44.2328.86
3HARKIN, John54.6158.811:53.42109.00
4GRANSBERG, Glen55.371:00.621:55.99131.41
5FUNK, Rolf56.081:00.221:56.30134.11
6LEMKE, Ralph58.831:01.612:00.44170.21
7CAMPBELL, Bill59.731:03.202:02.93191.92
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1MCCONKEY, Glenn49.5551.751:41.300.00
2LEMIRE, Sarah55.4459.341:54.78117.10
3WHELAN, Carol56.541:00.711:57.25138.56
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1HOLLENBACHER, Lynnie57.881:01.611:59.490.00
2VERDE, Kim1:03.541:08.832:12.3794.86
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1LANZEL, Amy50.2651.851:42.110.00
2HENDRICKSON, Ellen53.4257.121:50.5472.65
3MACKENZIE, Debra54.6856.971:51.6582.22
4RAFFIN, Celeste55.4059.671:55.07111.69
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1ALLEN, Donna49.6851.291:40.970.00
2THOMPSON, Kristi57.4458.761:56.20132.74
      
 Women Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny46.4148.321:34.730.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1AMBLE, Percy52.1253.161:45.280.00
2SLIVINSKI, Steve51.7755.031:46.8012.71
3LEITH, Toby1:00.861:03.722:04.58161.32
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1SARCHETT, Bob45.8948.761:34.650.00
2KARJALAINEN, Rauli46.0848.861:34.942.70
3HUDSON, Nick48.3651.431:39.7947.79
4COFER, Don52.4054.741:47.14116.12
5LAUREN, David55.631:02.721:58.35220.35
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1RAGAN, Jim47.4549.121:36.570.00
2BERGSENG, James48.0049.361:37.367.20
3PAPINEAU, Peter49.8049.871:39.6728.25
4VERNON, Bill50.1754.091:44.2670.08
5BADGER, Rod50.3254.571:44.8975.82
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1SKINNER, Bill43.0945.441:28.530.00
2SEARS, Don44.5846.461:31.0424.95
3COLE, James45.9348.581:34.5159.44
4TESKA, Ion45.3949.141:34.5359.64
5MACKENZIE, Dana45.6749.061:34.7361.63
6ABEL, Louis52.7756.031:48.80201.49
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1MCGURL, Mike45.2745.791:31.060.00
2SILVER, Duncan45.9847.701:33.6825.32
3FROST, Brian46.9848.341:35.3241.17
4BAILEY, Ken48.9053.251:42.15107.17
-WILHELMSEN, Dennis43.06DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1JALILI, Thunder43.9645.631:29.590.00
2STRAZDINS, Peter47.8250.721:38.5487.91
-COLEMAN, JamesDNF54.87DNF 
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1NYQUIST, Sverre42.5243.931:26.450.00
2LEMKE, Roger49.8452.981:42.82166.64
3ELIASON, Kelly49.4655.101:44.56184.35

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course