Race Summary
71 competitors (53 men, 18 women)
58 finishers (42 men, 16 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1BADGER, Jenny (W01)57.231:01.101:58.330.00
2ALLEN, Donna (W05)1:01.041:06.952:07.9971.84
3DREYER, Nancy (W06)1:03.011:05.772:08.7877.71
4DROEGE, Anna (W09)1:05.101:08.112:13.21110.66
5BLACK, Heather (W04)1:04.251:08.972:13.22110.73
6MARTIN, Sally (W06)1:05.271:09.812:15.08124.57
7MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:06.961:08.192:15.15125.09
8MOSCHEL, Rosemary (W08)1:08.481:12.312:20.79167.03
9MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)1:09.431:12.952:22.38178.86
10HENDRICKSON, Ellen (W06)1:13.371:14.072:27.44216.49
11FLOOD, Heidi (W07)1:16.411:18.542:34.95272.34
12SUTTOR, Georgina (W08)1:21.391:19.352:40.74315.40
13STRATTON, Meri (W08)1:19.291:23.772:43.06332.65
14DAVIS, Joanne (W10)1:19.331:25.122:44.45342.99
15VERDE, Kim (W08)1:23.301:24.542:47.84368.20
16REED, Virginia (W11)1:21.571:29.952:51.52395.57
-SWIFT, Jan (W09)1:06.26DSQDSQ 
-WHELAN, Carol (W09)1:09.04DNFDNF 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1HIGGINS, Sean (M01)48.6350.791:39.420.00
2RIXON, Carl H JR (M01)48.6651.801:40.469.21
3MURPHY, Matt (M06)51.3652.791:44.1541.87
4HILL, Tim (M05)52.2055.111:47.3169.84
5CAMPBELL, John (M05)56.7854.451:51.23104.53
6FALK, Michael (M05)53.9657.291:51.25104.71
7ROUNKLES, Keith (M06)55.0756.721:51.79109.49
8ROY, Victor (M07)55.5057.911:53.41123.83
9SEARS, Don (M06)56.3557.111:53.46124.27
10SARCHETT, Bob (M08)56.7058.151:54.85136.58
11MARSH, Stew (M08)57.1359.081:56.21148.61
12RICKERS, Alan (M05)57.0459.531:56.57151.80
13DREYER, Ken (M06)56.411:00.211:56.62152.24
14FENWICK, Ed (M09)56.501:00.451:56.95155.16
15DREYER, Bob (M08)58.7058.631:57.33158.53
16CANIHAN, Bill (M05)57.671:00.661:58.33167.38
17RAGAN, Jim (M07)59.081:00.611:59.69179.42
18FROST, Brian (M05)58.211:01.541:59.75179.95
19TESKA, Ion (M06)59.251:00.571:59.82180.57
20KRONTHALER, Thomas (M08)1:00.061:00.702:00.76188.89
21MASUR, Mark (M06)1:01.191:01.162:02.35202.96
22KORNISH, Dave (M06)1:00.691:02.912:03.60214.03
23KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)1:01.711:02.202:03.91216.77
24WOOD, Tom (M07)1:02.361:02.722:05.08227.13
25HUDSON, Nick (M08)1:01.731:04.322:06.05235.71
26KIPLING, Kelli (M01)1:02.731:05.762:08.49257.31
27THOMPSON, Keith (M10)1:01.081:07.742:08.82260.23
28DESGOUTTES, Yves (M08)1:03.871:06.892:10.76277.40
29CUNHA, Cliff (M07)1:12.7759.112:11.88287.31
30VERNON, Bill (M07)1:05.111:08.822:13.93305.46
31DUBOIS, Randi (M08)1:05.411:08.842:14.25308.29
32COFER, Don (M08)1:06.231:08.252:14.48310.33
33SLIVINSKI, Steve (M09)1:06.731:08.002:14.73312.54
34NOEL, Fran (M10)1:05.031:10.902:15.93323.16
35WARD, Frank (M09)1:09.201:12.452:21.65373.79
36LUMPKIN, Ned (M09)1:10.551:12.082:22.63382.47
37BADGER, Rod (M07)1:13.491:11.172:24.66400.43
38ROYLANCE, Ralph (M12)1:08.711:17.432:26.14413.53
39COOPER, Drury (M11)1:12.131:19.512:31.64462.22
40REITHNER, Robert (M09)1:18.161:20.702:38.86526.12
41JONES, Michael (M08)1:24.091:16.382:40.47540.37
42MEYR, Herb (M10)1:27.081:35.483:02.56735.90
-DORRIS, George (M07)DNF1:03.43DNF 
-DROEGE, John (M13)1:21.45DNSDNF 
-GOWE, Michael (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)58.03DNFDNF 
-MCGURL, Mike (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-MOORE, Greg (M07)DSQDNSDSQ 
-SCHINDLER, Manfred (M09)1:14.25DNSDNF 
-SILVER, Duncan (M05)DSQDNSDSQ 
-SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)DNFDNSDNF 
-SOGARD, Jeff (M08)1:08.54DNSDNF 
-TALLACKSON, Jim (M11)1:09.36DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=880
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course