Race Summary
50 competitors (39 men, 11 women)
42 finishers (32 men, 10 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1NORTON, Craig (M02)52.0550.611:42.660.00
2SKINNER, Bob (M06)50.7952.211:43.001.99
3SKINNER, Bill (M06)51.7253.391:45.1114.32
4BABILIS, Nicholas (M01)52.6052.761:45.3615.78
5JALILI, Thunder (M04)52.8553.431:46.2821.16
6ALEXANDRESCU, Dana (W02)54.3955.231:49.6240.68
7SLABINSKI, Richard (M05)51.8957.951:49.8441.96
8ELLIOT, James (M06)55.1055.131:50.2344.24
9VAUGHN, Kevin (M03)56.3654.901:51.2650.26
10MCCAULEY, Keith (M08)55.8955.731:51.6252.37
11KRONTHALER, Thomas (M08)55.8655.851:51.7152.89
12ZEH, Oliver (M03)55.3456.951:52.2956.28
13FROST, Brian (M05)55.8556.661:52.5157.57
14VAUGHAN, Garland (Lynn) (M06)55.8856.951:52.8359.44
15MACKENZIE, Dana (M06)56.4057.271:53.6764.35
16KRUSE, Frank (M06)56.5358.631:55.1673.06
17KADULOVA, Dasha (W03)57.0258.421:55.4474.69
18BALOG, Stephen (M04)58.0458.011:56.0578.26
19SARCHETT, Bob (M08)58.4957.581:56.0778.38
20BREWER, Frank (M07)57.5058.611:56.1178.61
21BABILIS, Eliz (W01)59.3957.231:56.6281.59
22LANZEL, Amy (W06)58.5258.251:56.7782.47
23JAMISON, George (M06)58.0359.501:57.5386.91
24WOOD, Thomas (M07)58.9558.861:57.8188.54
25KARJALAINEN, Rauli (M08)58.5059.561:58.0690.01
26SILVER, Duncan (M05)59.3959.881:59.2797.08
27HUDSON, Nick (M08)1:00.541:00.672:01.21108.42
28MAGEE, Jeff (M06)1:04.071:03.532:07.60145.76
29CONGDON, Joseph (M06)1:02.681:05.162:07.84147.17
30BERGSENG, James (M07)1:03.761:04.652:08.41150.50
31MCCONKEY, Glenn (W09)1:05.021:05.092:10.11160.43
32SLIVINSKI, Steve (M09)1:05.431:07.122:12.55174.69
33MAURO, Lou (M03)1:05.471:08.102:13.57180.65
34THOMAS, Colleen (W04)1:05.561:09.942:15.50191.93
35THOMPSON, Kristi (W05)1:07.491:09.432:16.92200.23
36MACKENZIE, Debra (W06)1:10.641:10.692:21.33226.01
37MUNOZ, Valentina (W00)1:13.061:13.172:26.23254.65
38COOPER, Drury (M11)1:15.711:18.052:33.76298.66
39STRATTON, Meri (W08)1:15.591:19.372:34.96305.67
40DAVIES, Ryan (M01)1:18.071:18.482:36.55314.96
41LAUER, Conrad (M10)1:20.331:26.162:46.49373.06
42GAUTESEN, Fred (M09)1:42.071:25.593:07.66496.79
-ALLEN, Donna (W05)58.94DNFDNF 
-BLOOMBERG, John (M10)1:05.48DNSDNF 
-COFER, Don (M08)1:07.23DNFDNF 
-JONES, Michael (M08)DSQ1:13.13DSQ 
-MARSH, Stew (M08)DNF55.04DNF 
-ROUNDY, Ryan (M02)DNF1:04.31DNF 
-THOMAS, Aaron (M04)54.81DNFDNF 
-VELDKAMP, Bart (M04)DSQDNSDSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=600
Classes: USSA masters 5-year age classes (20-90+)
Courses: All racers on one course